Leadership

Leadership

Debra BunkleyDebra Bunkley
President

Cassandra Hayward HinesCassandra Hayward Hines
First Vice President

Joyce WilsonJoyce Wilson
Second Vice President

Pam NorthernPam Northern
Recording Secretary

Tracy MatthewsTracy Matthews
Asst. Recording Secretary

Jennifer FranksJennifer Franks
Corresponding Secretary

Maranda EllisonMaranda Ellison
Asst. Corresponding Secretary

Bernessa BronnerBernessa Bronner
Financial Secretary

Gwendolyn CoxGwendolyn Cox
Asst. Financial Secretary

Debra JenkinsDebra Jenkins
Treasurer

Devida DixonDevida Dixon
Asst. Treasurer

DST EPCP-0768Angela Dawson- Kendall
Arts and Letters

DST EPCP-0768Keisha Thorpe
Arts and Letters

DST EPCP-0768Alicia McCord-Estes
Arts and Letters

DST EPCP-0768Yolanda McCrory
Audit Chair

DST EPCP-0768Jackie Lee
Audit Co-Chair

DST EPCP-0768Tanya Shockley
Community Festivities

DST EPCP-0768Tunya Bails
Community Festivities

DST EPCP-0768Toni Ward (Chair)
Conference/Convention

DST EPCP-0768Tabitha Hicks
Conference/Convention

DST EPCP-0768Kathi Earlies
Delta Emergency Response Team

DST EPCP-0768Adrienne Dunnock
Delta Emergency Response Team

DST EPCP-0768Alissa Terrell
Economic Development

DST EPCP-0768Fran Webb
Financial Assistant

DST EPCP-0768Kenyatta McCaden
Financial Assistant

DST EPCP-0768Lori Paschal
Financial Assistant

DST EPCP-0768Kiera Sills
Financial Assistant

DST EPCP-0768Reanee Ellis
Fundraising

DST EPCP-0768Nikki McDonald
Fundraising

DST EPCP-0768Lisa Thurston
Fundraising

DST EPCP-0768Angel Ashley - Chair
Hospitality

DST EPCP-0768Kawonza Jones - Wilson
Hospitality

DST EPCP-0768Kimberly Thorpe
Hospitality

DST EPCP-0768Deidre Dukes
Hospitality

DST EPCP-0768Kimberlyn Sinkfield
In the Spirit

DST EPCP-0768Carla Davis
In the Spirit

DST EPCP-0768Conitras Houston
In the Spirit

DST EPCP-0768Avis Revear
Info and Communications

DST EPCP-0768Cheryl Rousseau
Info and Communications

DST EPCP-0768Paula Snowden
International Awareness

DST EPCP-0768Charla Mitchell
International Awareness

DST EPCP-0768Shirley Crothers
Jabberwock Task Force

DST EPCP-0768Barbara Epps
Jabberwock Task Force

DST EPCP-0768Michele Hill
Jabberwock Task Force

DST EPCP-0768Darlene Whitlow
Keeper of Properties

DST EPCP-0768Winifred Thompson
Keeper of Properties

DST EPCP-0768Sabrina Polote
LEAD Program

DST EPCP-0768Ann Jones
LEAD Program

DST EPCP-0768Kathryn Stanley
Nominating Chair

DST EPCP-0768Marchantnita Huff
Nominating Members

DST EPCP-0768Priscilla Haggins
Nominating Members

DST EPCP-0768Sherry Austin
Nominating Members

DST EPCP-0768Kristen Chaney
Nominating Members

DST EPCP-0768Fredericka Hannor
Nominating Members

DST EPCP-0768Dana Echols
Nominating Members

DST EPCP-0768Carol Wesley
North Clayton Middle School, Liasion

DST EPCP-0768Hermese Leach
Panhellenic Representative

DST EPCP-0768Kawana Melvin
Panhellenic Representative

DST EPCP-0768Nicole Shockley
Parliamentarian

DST EPCP-0768Rene Morrow
Policies and Procedures

DST EPCP-0768Tiki Barnes
Physical & Mental Health

DST EPCP-0768Shonda Lemons-Smith
Physical & Mental Health

DST EPCP-0768Saundra Burgess
Policies and Procedures

DST EPCP-0768Terrez Thompson
Political Awareness

DST EPCP-0768Angela Odom
Political Awareness

DST EPCP-0768Cheryl Freeman
Political Awareness

DST EPCP-0768Sharon Daniels
Protocol and Traditions

DST EPCP-0768Thomasina Lentz
Protocol and Traditions

DST EPCP-0768Bonita Moore
Public Relations

DST EPCP-0768Bridget Harris
Risk Management Chair

DST EPCP-0768Karen Phillips
Risk Management Asst.

DST EPCP-0768Stacey Utsey
Ritual and Ceremonies

DST EPCP-0768Angie Jackson
Ritual and Ceremonies

DST EPCP-0768Ramona Howard
Sergeant at Arms

DST EPCP-0768Lywonnis Moon-Foster
Sergeant at Arms

DST EPCP-0768Gia Ellington - Chair
Social Action

DST EPCP-0768Kathy Adams
Social Action

DST EPCP-0768Georgianna Bolden
Social Action

DST EPCP-0768Shaquita Barnes
Step Team

DST EPCP-0768Chantrise Hollimanr
Timekeeper

DST EPCP-0768Sylvia McCoy
Timekeeper

Kathy Lovett
(1979 – 1981)

Fran Toliver
(1981 – 1983)

Duane Lee
(1983 – 1985)

Marget Gentle
(1985 – 1989)

Ann D Jones
(1989 – 1993)

Georgianna Bolden
(1993 – 1997)

Deborah Herring
(1997 – 2001)

Paula Snowden
(2001 – 2005)

Sabrina Polote
(2005 – 2009)

Barbara Epps
(2009 – 2013)

Ella Loving
(2013 – 2017)